Sortavalankatu 4a A 20
Property description
Tämä koti sopii erinomaisesti niin yksinasuvalle kuin pariskunnallekin.
Keittiö ja olohuone muodostavat avaran ja yhtenäisen oleskelutilan, jossa on helppo viettää aikaa niin arjessa kuin vieraiden kanssa. Tilava lasitettu parveke toimii lisähuoneena keväästä pitkälle syksyyn – täydellinen paikka nauttia aamukahvista.
Makuuhuoneen yhteydessä on erillinen vaatehuone, joka tuo runsaasti säilytystilaa ja helpottaa arjen järjestelyä. Oman saunan löylyissä rentoudut juuri silloin kun sinulle sopii.
Apartment description
Property description
Sortavalankatu 4 a is located in a pleasant district in Niinivaara, and the property was completed in 2020. The distance to the market square and the diverse services of the city centre is only a couple of kilometres, and the railway station is less than one kilometre away. Joensuu is situated by the water, and the riverside landscapes of the Pielisjoki with their cycling and walking routes are just a stone’s throw away; the varied shoreline stretches for several kilometres, all the way to the shores of Lake Pyhäselkä.
The property consists of two apartment buildings with lifts, one with four floors and the other with five. The apartment solutions suit many different life situations, offering compact studios, various sizes of one‑bedroom apartments, and apartments with several bedrooms. The layouts are modern, space‑efficient, and designed to support everyday living. Some of the one‑bedroom apartments and the larger apartments also have their own sauna. High‑quality materials have been used in the apartments, and the kitchens are equipped in a modern way. The spacious glazed balcony works excellently as an extra room during the warmer seasons.
On the first floor of building B there is a shared, pleasant sauna department with a cooling‑off balcony. The laundry room and drying room in building B serve the residents’ laundry needs. Building A has an outdoor equipment storage room, and the private storage units for each apartment are located in building B. The courtyard has a pleasant playground for children as well as a seating area for adults. The property is completely non‑smoking.
In a right‑of‑occupancy home, you live affordably and pay a monthly maintenance charge. As a right‑of‑occupancy resident, you may also renovate your home, and you have long‑term housing security. Pets are welcome in Avain homes.
Basic apartment information
| Address | Sortavalankatu 4a A 20, 80200 Niinivaara - Joensuu |
|---|---|
| Apartment type | 2H+KT+S |
| Living area | 53.0 m² |
| Floor | 3/6 |
| Apartment sauna | Yes |
| Parveke | Yes |
| Parvekelasitus | Yes |
| Storage | Yes |
Price information
| Transfer price | 26,123.35 € |
|---|---|
| Original right-of-occupancy fee | 21,894.43 € |
| Index adjustment | 4,228.92 € |
| Alteration work | 0.00 € |
| Maintenance charge | 780.69 €/kk |
| Water rate type | Vesiennakko |
| Water rate | 25.00 €/hlö/kk |
| Price of parking space from | 12.00 €/kk |
| Collateral | 250.00 € |
| Communications | Taloyhtiölaajakaista Elisa 50/50 Mb/s sis. vastikkeeseen/vuokraan. |
- 0447238786
- riitta.tanninen@colliers.com
- Colliers, Telitie 1D, 2. krs., 80100 Joensuu
Basic property information
| Name of property | Joensuun Sortavalankatu 4a |
|---|---|
| Address | Sortavalankatu 4a, 80200 Niinivaara - JOENSUU |
| Type of residence | Asumisoikeus |
| Year of construction | 2020 |
| Building type | Apartment building |
| Non-smoking property | Yes |
| Lift | Yes |
| Apartments | 51 |
| Floors | 6 |
| Energy class | A (2018) |
| Type of heating | Kaukolämpö |
| Plot ownership | Oma |
| Antenna system | Kaapeli-tv |
| Parking spaces total | 40 |
| Carport spaces heated | 10 |
Common areas of the property
| Common sauna |
|---|
| Laundry room |
| Drying room |
| Outdoor equipment storage |
| Huoneistokohtaiset varastot |
| Emergency shelter |
- 0447238786
- riitta.tanninen@colliers.com
- Colliers, Telitie 1D, 2. krs., 80100 Joensuu